Sea Buckthorn – 15ml

55.00 TTD

Out of stock

Sea Buckthorn is thought to soothe irritated skin as well as hydrate and stimulate mature skin. Sea Buckthorn Extract is water soluble and can be used in a variety of skincare products including creams, lotions and more. Light scent.
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, Sea Buckthorn Extract

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

Shopping Cart